Washington| Change
[…] complainant receives written notification from the Secretary. . . .

5 U.S.C. § 3330a(d)(1)(B) (emphasis added). This is as emphatic, if not more so, than

comparable appellate filing deadlines found at 28 U.S.C. § 2107(a)2 and 5 U.S.C.

§ 7703(b)(1),3 which, as we have recently reaffirmed, cannot be tolled. 
Oja, 405 F.3d at 1358-60
. The majority correctly notes that some of the other factors considered in

Brockamp would favor finding equitable tolling available. Ante at 6-8. However, as we



       2
              28 U.S.C. § 2107(a) provides:

       [N]o appeal shall bring any judgment . . . of a civil nature before a court of
       appeals for review unless notice of appeal is filed, within thirty days after
       the entry of such judgment . . .

28 U.S.C. § 2107 (2000) (emphasis added).
      3
             5 U.S.C. § 7703(b)(1) provides:

       Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any petition for review must be
       filed within 60 days after the date the petitioner received notice of the final